ltds.uk / companies / 16435050
BATTLEFIELD EXTERIOR CLEANING LTD
11 Brookside Place, Sheepy Magna, Atherstone, England, CV9 3RD
ActiveltdINC 2025SIC 81222
Company Information
Registered Address11 Brookside Place, Sheepy Magna, Atherstone, England, CV9 3RD
Incorporated7 May 2025
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 81222 — Specialised cleaning services
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due7 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due21 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed7 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BATTLEFIELD EXTERIOR CLEANING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BATTLEFIELD EXTERIOR CLEANING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BATTLEFIELD EXTERIOR CLEANING LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BATTLEFIELD EXTERIOR CLEANING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BATTLEFIELD EXTERIOR CLEANING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- AA TECH REPAIRS LTD Active
- LOWHERTY BARS LTD Active
- NEMO (1991) LIMITED Active
- OFFICE CLUB LIMITED Active
- AA MOBILES LIMITED Active
- AVEERAZ LTD Active
- BASHS BARBERS LTD Active
- H.BASH BARBER LTD Active
Similar Companies
- OCEAN & SEA LTD Active
- OCD CLINIC LTD Active
- HENRY EXTERIOR CLEANING LIMITED Active
- VALLEYSTAR LIMITED Active
- EUROPE CLEANING LTD Active
- STRONG EXTERIOR CLEAN LTD Active
- CANTERBURY ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- DENVI CLEANING SERVICES LTD Active
Watch BATTLEFIELD EXTERIOR CLEANING LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch